13-15 NATIONAL TEAMS

13-15 NATIONAL TEAMS 2017-09-18T15:25:50+00:00

2017 13-15 NATIONAL TEAM
Mediterranean Cup – Mealhada, POR

Name Hometown Club Years on Team
Boissonneault, Rosalie Drummondville, QC Montréal Synchro 2017
Czarkowski, Jaime Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2017
Enns, Marissa Toronto, ON Olympium Synchro 2017
Finn, Scarlett Toronto, ON Granite Synchro 2017
Gauthier, Mikaelle Gatineau, QC Dollard Synchro 2017
Gossling, Flynne Toronto, ON Granite Synchro 2016, 2017
Greenfield, Natalie Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2017
Hoffmann, Teah Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2016, 2017
Kutnyk, Taissia Montréal, QC Montréal Synchro 2017
Veilleux, Audrey St-Jérôme, QC Dollard Synchro 2017
Warren, Jade Ottawa, ON GO Capital Synchro 2016, 2017
Whitten, Madeline Toronto, ON Variety Village Synchro 2017
COACHES
Tregale, Jennifer – Head Coach Calgary Aquabelles
Podolsky, Elena – Assistant Coach Waterloo Regional Synchro
Swift, Laura – Assistant Coach Dollard Synchro
Hines, Ashley – Apprentice Coach Fredericton Synchro
Ishii, Chihiro – Apprentice Coach Granite Synchro
Matte, Renee – Apprentice Coach Fredericton Synchro

2016 13-15 NATIONAL TEAM
UANA Pan American Championships – San Juan, PUE

Name Hometown Club Years on Team
Blainey, Eva Toronto, ON Granite Club 2016
Boissonneault, Salomé Quebec City, QC Quebec Excellence Synchro 2016
Clavel, Evangelia Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC Dollard Synchro 2016
Gossling, Flynne Victoria, BC Victoria Synchro 2016
Hoffmann, Teah Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2016
Jensen-Large, Olivia Ottawa, ON Regional Training Centre – Ontario 2015 – 2016
Lemire, Cendrine Rawdon, QC Montreal Synchro 2016
McLean, Maura Toronto, ON Regional Training Centre – Ontario 2015 – 2016
Moreau, Anne-Sophie Lac Beauport, QC Quebec Excellence Synchro 2016
Warren, Jade Ottawa, ON Gloucester Synchro 2016

 

COACHES
Koptie, Jennifer – Head Coach Scarborough, ON Regional Training Centre – Ontario
Lagrange, Nathalie – Assistant Coach Terrebonne, QC Montreal Synchro

2015 13-15 NATIONAL TEAM
Mediterranean Cup – Ostia (Rome), ITA

Name Hometown Club Years on Team
Armstrong, Emily Toronto, ON Aretaic Alliance 2013, 2014, 2015
Barret, Catherine Toronto, ON Aretaic Alliance 2015
Gurney, Teghyn Scarborough, ON Aretaic Alliance 2014, 2015
Hopper, Paige Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2014, 2015
Jensen-Large, Olivia Ottawa, ON Montreal Synchro 2015
Kruger, Adora Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2015
Lauf, Signa Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2015
Leung, Faustine Toronto, ON Aretaic Alliance 2015
McLean, Maura Toronto, ON Aretaic Alliance 2015
Parker, Amy Spruce Grove, AB Aurora Synchro 2014, 2015
Stremlaw, Kristin Ottawa, ON Nepean Synchro 2015
Winkelaar, Cassandra Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2014, 2015

 

COACHES
Grenier, Lilianne – Head Coach SC’s National Development manager
Lagrange, Nathalie – Assistant Coach Montreal Synchro
Koptie, Jennifer – Assistant Coach Areatic Alliance

2014 13-15 NATIONAL TEAM
Mediterranean Cup – Alexandroupolis, GRE

Name Hometown Club Years on Team
Armstrong, Emily Toronto, ON Variety Village Synchro 2013, 2014
Barnes, Sabrina Guelph, ON Granite Synchro 2014
Gurney, Teghyn Scarborough, ON Variety Village Synchro 2014
Hopper, Paige Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2014
Levasseur, Laurence Québec, QC Synchro Élite de Québec 2014
Ormond, Sion Aurora, ON Variety Village Synchro 2014
Ozikizler, Meaghan Toronto, ON Granite Synchro 2013, 2014
Parker, Amy Edmonton, AB Aurora Synchro 2014
Pratt, Halle Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012, 2013, 2014
Winkelaar, Cassandra Edmonton, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2014
Zavitz, Joelle Guelph, ON Granite Synchro 2013, 2014

 

COACHES
Grenier, Lilianne – Head Coach SC’s National Development manager
Pelchat, Maude Calgary Aquabelles
Koptie, Jennifer – Assistant Coach Variety Village Synchro

2013 13-15 NATIONAL TEAM
UANA Pan American Championships – San Juan, PUE

Name Hometown Club Years on Team
Armstrong, Emily Toronto, ON Variety Village Synchro 2013
Bauer, Breanne Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2013
Côté, Andrée-Anne Saint-Georges, QC SynchroÉlite 2013
England, Aerin Burlington, ON Olympium Synchro 2013
Gheta, Maria Montréal, QC Synchro Laval 2013
Joly, Audrey Saint-Eustache, QC Dollard Synchro 2013
MacMillan, Nathalie Toronto, ON Variety Village Synchro 2013
Ozikizler, Meghan Toronto, ON Granite Synchro 2013
Pratt, Halle Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012, 2013
Zavitz, Joelle Guelph, ON Granite Synchro 2013

 

COACHES
Elena Podolsky – Head Coach Toronto, ON Olympium Synchro
Pelchat, Maude – Assistant Coach Laval, QC Calgary Aquabelles
Koptie, Jennifer – Assistant Coach Scarborough, ON Variety Village Synchro