LIST OF OFFICIALS AND REFEREES

LIST OF OFFICIALS AND REFEREES 2018-02-07T15:02:16+00:00

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL JUDGES (FINA & UANA)

NAME PROVINCE LEVEL
FINA A
Daudelin, Josée QC FINA A
Ealing, Laura MB FINA A
Kennedy, Louise BC FINA A
Reed, Nancy QC FINA A
van der Pol, Diane ON FINA A
FINA G
Ahara, Lesley ON FINA G
Balcombe, Lisa BC FINA G
Brough, Kirsten SK FINA G
Hiscock, Jackie NL FINA G
Lamontagne, Jessica QC FINA G
Newburry, Louise AB FINA G
Sottile, Lianna ON FINA G

NATIONAL LEVEL JUDGES

NAME PROVINCE LEVEL
LEVEL V
Ahara, Lesley ON V
Archer, Heather BC V
Balcombe, Lisa BC V
Brough, Kirsten SK V
Daudelin, Josée QC V
Ealing, Laura MB V
Furniss, Lynda ON V
Hampshire, Chris AB V
Hiscock, Jackie NL V
Kennedy, Louise BC V
Lamontagne, Jessica QC V
McLaughlin, Janice ON V
Newburry, Louise AB V
Padget, Dot AB V
Ramsay, Madeleine BC V
Reed, Nancy QC V
Sottile, Lianna ON V
van der Pol, Diane ON V
LEVEL IV
Abraham, Carly AB IV
Alentejano, Teresa AB IV
Cooley, Pat SK IV
Devana, Sharon BC IV
Gaulin-Marchand, Angèle ON IV
Hermann, Penny ON IV
Holmquist, Sandy AB IV
Klein, Catrine ON IV
Kostron, Suzanne ON IV
Lacroix, Mélanie ON IV
Land, Karen MB IV
Laroche, Suzanne ON IV
Larose, Valérie QC IV
Mahon, Jane AB IV
McDonnell, Leanne ON IV
Moore, Connie NB IV
Pedneault, Christine QC IV
Profiri, Chris AB IV
Restoule, Naomi NS IV
Saunders, Jennifer ON IV
Seymour, Karen ON IV
Sorgo, Danielle ON IV
Taylor, Pat SK IV
Yule, Wendy ON IV
LEVEL III
Balan, Allison NS III
Bartsch, Erinn SK III
Bélanger, Nancy QC III
Bernier, Marie-France QC III
Carpentier, Joelle QC III
Carter, Colleen ON III
Castagna, Mirella QC III
Chin, Julie ON III
Demiris, Christina BC III
Gervais, Allison MB III
Gillis, Ann NB III
Hohmann, Suzanne NB III
Holmgren, Jessica AB III
Hoop, Kelly ON III
Lindner, Erika ON III
McKnight, Kari AB III
McMurachy, Jewel MB III
Mumme, Laura AB III
O’Donoghue, Maureen AB III
Perrin, Bonnie SK III
Pharand, Andrée-Anne QC III
Pharand, Mélanie QC III
Sands, Debbie ON III
Schmidt, Kristie SK III
Spensley, Miranda AB III
St-Gelais, Stéphanie QC III
Stempin, Claire QC III
Wells, Janelle SK III
Wylie, Pamela MB III

REFEREES

NAME PROVINCE LEVEL
LEVEL IV
Daudelin, Josée QC IV
Hampshire, Chris AB IV
McCann, Pat ON IV
Newburry, Louise AB IV
Seymour, Karen ON IV
LEVEL III
Chernishenko, Carol SK III
DeLong, Patty AB III
Hogan, Rachel NB III
Klein, Catrine ON III
Kostron, Suzanne ON III
Lindner, Erika ON III
O’Donoghue, Maureen AB III
Spensley, Carol AB III
Stewart, Carol BC III

CANADIAN NATIONAL SCORERS

NAME PROVINCE LEVEL
LEVEL IV
Sribney, Audrey AB IV
Smith, Ted ON IV

CANADIAN NATIONAL EVALUATORS

NAME PROVINCE
Archer, Heather BC
Furniss, Lynda ON
Kennedy, Louise BC
Padget, Dot AB
Reed, Nancy QC
van der Pol, Diane ON

FINA LISTS

NAME DATE TYPE SIZE
2016 FINA Judges List 2016   54 Kb
2015-2017 FINA Evaluators List 2015   1,1 Mb
2013-2017 FINA Chief Recorders List 2013   1.3 Mb